1909 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1909 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 352/ /
Acct#
20474
Owner
MELENDEZ, MAKLIN
Total Market Value
$380,700
Appraisal
$380,700
PID
18177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 352 PHASE 1A 6,102 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, MAKLIN
Address1909 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$206,790
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6718/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELENDEZ, MAKLIN$206,79016718/0 06/29/20046718
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $337,644
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1123
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
BSMBasement 1,123 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 360 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   3,881 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2025$301,300$79,400$380,700
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,900$79,400$366,300
2024$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2023$286,600$79,400$366,000
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2022$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2021$229,300$59,000$288,300
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2020$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$197,000$54,200$251,200
2019$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2018$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500
2017$180,900$49,600$230,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 352/ / Location : 1909 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps