2006 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2006 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 354/ /
Acct#
20476
Owner
SAN FILIPPO, VYNCENZO GIANNI
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
18179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 354 PHASE 1A 3,209 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAN FILIPPO, VYNCENZO GIANNI
Address2006 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4280
Sale Price$235,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2457/1
Sale Date05/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAN FILIPPO, VYNCENZO GIANNI$235,90012457/10105/08/2018180002457
ALVARADO, ENDER R$199,00014287/ 0109/12/2014140004287
FOWLER, RANDY A$176,00017959/0 12/13/20137959
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$228,15315305/0 08/02/20135305
KOHL, ANGELA$278,000112783/0 11/29/200412783
SERABIAN, JOHN JR ET UX$199,789110475/0 09/29/200410475
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $293,731
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area794
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
FFLFirst Floor 794 794
BSMBasement 794 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,922 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2025$285,400$78,100$363,500
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2024$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$268,000$78,100$346,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2023$266,000$78,100$344,100
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2022$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2021$197,700$58,100$255,800
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2020$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2019$170,800$52,600$223,400
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2018$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200
2017$158,100$48,100$206,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 354/ / Location : 2006 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps