2010 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2010 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 355/ /
Acct#
20477
Owner
HALL, STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$362,700
Appraisal
$362,700
PID
18180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 355 PHASE 1A 3,208 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, STEPHANIE
Address2010 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4280
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7593/1
Sale Date12/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, STEPHANIE $229,00017593/10112/30/2016160007593
SANDOVAL, BRENDA$138,00014948/0 08/18/20094948
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$90,54813361/0 06/05/20093361
EDWARDS, LAURA L$221,295110773/0 10/05/200410773
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $292,931
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area794
Fin Basement Area784
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
FFLFirst Floor 794 794
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 794 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,762 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2025$284,600$78,100$362,700
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2024$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2023$267,900$78,100$346,000
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2022$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2021$199,000$58,100$257,100
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2020$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$172,000$52,600$224,600
2019$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2018$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200
2017$159,100$48,100$207,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 355/ / Location : 2010 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps