1830 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1830 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 356/ /
Acct#
20478
Owner
RIVAS RIVAS, EXEQUIEL N
Total Market Value
$372,400
Appraisal
$372,400
PID
18181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 356 PHASE 1A 7,466 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAS RIVAS, EXEQUIEL N
Address1830 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4272
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3959/1
Sale Date07/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVAS RIVAS, EXEQUIEL N $235,00013959/10107/30/2018180003959
TAYLOR, JESSICA M$222,00014172/10107/26/2016160004172
HANCOCK, ERICA N$012344/0 04/03/20132344
HANCOCK, ERICA N ET AL$183,00015759/0 09/03/20085759
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$291,20414819/0 07/23/20084819
SNABLY, DON ET AL$013768/0 04/05/20063768
SNABLY, DON$214,28319437/0 09/01/20049437
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $324,707
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1045
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,117 1,117
FFLFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
BSMBasement 1,045 0
DCKDeck 28 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,475 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2025$292,700$79,700$372,400
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2024$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2023$279,000$79,700$358,700
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2022$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2021$220,800$59,300$280,100
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2020$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2019$190,300$54,600$244,900
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2018$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700
2017$174,800$49,900$224,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 356/ / Location : 1830 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps