1822 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1822 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 358/ /
Acct#
20480
Owner
COTTER, LUAN TING
Total Market Value
$412,300
Appraisal
$412,300
PID
18183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 358 PHASE 1A 3,551 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTER, LUAN TING
Address2782 LAKE RETREAT DR

HERNDON, VA 20171-3860
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2269/1
Sale Date03/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTER, LUAN TING $335,00012269/10103/30/2022220002269
MARTINEZ, CARLOS R$260,00014143/10107/30/2015150004143
FASENMYER, JAY M ET AL$159,90015316/0 10/08/20105316
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$263,01014597/0 09/02/20104597
SCOTT, ANDRE L ET UX$251,85719274/0 08/30/20049274
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $374,606
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1195
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,117 1,117
BSMBasement 1,195 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 360 0
   3,883 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2022$288,200$58,300$346,500
2022$255,500$58,300$313,800
2022$270,400$58,300$328,700
2022$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2025$333,900$78,400$412,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2024$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2023$315,900$78,400$394,300
2022$288,200$58,300$346,500
2022$255,500$58,300$313,800
2022$270,400$58,300$328,700
2022$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2021$270,400$58,300$328,700
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2020$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$233,600$52,900$286,500
2019$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2018$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400
2017$216,000$48,400$264,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 358/ / Location : 1822 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps