1814 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1814 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 360/ /
Acct#
20482
Owner
JARRELLS, MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
18185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 360 PHASE 1A 3,974 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJARRELLS, MICHAEL A
Address1814 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4272
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2923/1
Sale Date05/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JARRELLS, MICHAEL A $245,00012923/10105/18/2020200002923
SAUNDERS, JONATHAN D$014187/10207/31/2015150004187
SAUNDERS, JONATHAN D ET AL$150,00011927/0 04/02/20091927
US BANK NA TEE$232,50015373/0 08/18/20085373
IMRAN, SARWAT$018726/0 10/24/20078726
ALAM, IMRAN M ET UX$01346/0 01/16/2007346
ALAM, IMRAN M$300,000113584/0 12/17/200413584
LY, THUY$212,700112096/0 11/08/200412096
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $270,330
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 882 882
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,894 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2020$157,100$53,300$210,400
2020$157,100$53,300$210,400
2020$156,900$53,300$210,200
2020$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2025$262,700$78,700$341,400
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$248,600$78,700$327,300
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2022$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2021$183,100$58,500$241,600
2020$157,100$53,300$210,400
2020$157,100$53,300$210,400
2020$156,900$53,300$210,200
2020$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$156,900$53,300$210,200
2019$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2018$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900
2017$144,100$48,800$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 360/ / Location : 1814 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps