1809 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
20485
Owner
JOHNSON, ZACHARY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$411,100
Appraisal
$411,100
PID
18188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 3 PHASE 2 5,687 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ZACHARY M ET AL
Address1809 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1611
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5135/1
Sale Date08/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, ZACHARY M ET AL $269,00015135/10108/11/2020200005135
JOHNSON, DANNY F JR ET AL$215,00013635/0 05/30/20083635
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$297,53916388/0 07/24/20076388
LOPEZ, JUAN ET AL$206,81813125/0 04/01/20043125
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $330,054
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 235 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,527 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2025$304,100$107,000$411,100
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2024$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2023$281,300$83,900$365,200
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2022$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2021$222,100$74,700$296,800
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2020$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$185,400$54,100$239,500
2019$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2018$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100
2017$168,000$54,100$222,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 3/ / Location : 1809 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps