2003 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2003 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
20487
Owner
ROMEO, HOLLIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$460,300
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
18190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 5 PHASE 2 7,075 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMEO, HOLLIS ET AL
Address2003 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4282
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3274/1
Sale Date06/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMEO, HOLLIS ET AL$013274/10106/28/2019190003274
ROMEO, HOLLIS$188,00012573/0 05/25/20112573
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$403,9021672/0 02/11/2011672
NUNEZ-BROWNE, VIANNY R ET AL$275,70711895/0 03/01/20041895
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $429,781
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,890 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2025$352,900$107,400$460,300
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2024$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2023$316,200$84,200$400,400
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2022$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2021$249,300$75,000$324,300
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2020$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$224,100$54,500$278,600
2019$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2018$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100
2017$211,600$54,500$266,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 5/ / Location : 2003 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps