1804 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
20489
Owner
JACKSON, ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$478,200
Appraisal
$478,200
PID
18192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 7 PHASE 2 6,215 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ROBERT ET AL
Address1804 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1610
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5124/
Sale Date10/28/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ROBERT ET AL$015124/ 0210/28/2014140005124
JACKSON, ROBERT ET UX$190,00011996/0 04/22/20111996
GIBSON, JONATHAN W ET UX$305,00019770/0 12/07/20079770
KORMANN, FRANCES C ET AL$338,28413975/0 04/23/20043975
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $451,842
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area669
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,182 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2025$371,000$107,200$478,200
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2024$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2023$333,900$84,000$417,900
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2022$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2021$267,000$74,800$341,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2020$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$235,600$54,200$289,800
2019$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2018$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300
2017$223,100$54,200$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 7/ / Location : 1804 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps