1808 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1808 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
20490
Owner
WARD, RYAN
Total Market Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
18193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 8 PHASE 2 6,233 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, RYAN
Address1808 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1610
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1396/1
Sale Date02/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, RYAN $375,00011396/10102/25/2022220001396
SWAN, ABYGAIL A $305,00017198/10110/16/2020200007198
SUMNER, STEPHANIE ET AL$013628/10207/07/2015150003628
ECKARD, JENNIFER ET AL$239,90013627/10107/07/2015150003627
GILLISON, ANTONIO F ET UX$178,00014914/0 10/03/20114914
STEISSLINGER, BRIAN ET AL$218,20513224/0 04/02/20043224
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $333,171
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,472 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2025$307,000$107,200$414,200
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2024$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2023$284,300$84,000$368,300
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2022$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2021$224,900$74,800$299,700
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2020$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$188,200$54,200$242,400
2019$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2018$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800
2017$170,600$54,200$224,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 8/ / Location : 1808 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps