1812 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1812 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
20491
Owner
TBH INVESTMENTS LC
Total Market Value
$453,000
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
18194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 9 PHASE 2 6,397 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTBH INVESTMENTS LC
Address8727 HICKORYWOOD LN
TAMPA, FL 33615-4418
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3335/0
Sale Date06/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TBH INVESTMENTS LC$150,00013335/0 06/06/20123335
GHAFOOR, IQBAL$017667/0 07/13/20067667
GHAFOOR, IQBAL M$261,79213127/0 04/01/20043127
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $375,326
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area533
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,960 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2025$345,800$107,200$453,000
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2024$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2023$303,900$84,000$387,900
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2022$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2021$243,900$74,800$318,700
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2020$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$212,000$54,200$266,200
2019$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2018$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900
2017$192,700$54,200$246,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 9/ / Location : 1812 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps