1816 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1816 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
20492
Owner
HYLTON, JERMAINE ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,000
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
18195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 10 PHASE 2 6,674 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYLTON, JERMAINE ET UX
Address1816 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1610
Sale Price$477,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3064/1
Sale Date07/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYLTON, JERMAINE ET UX $477,00013064/10107/17/2024240003064
BERNAL, ROSA L$283,00014056/10107/31/2017170004056
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$195,00016142/0 12/09/20116142
RIVERDALE/CULPEPER LLC$055535/0 08/26/20085535
DANIEL, JOSEPH RAY JR$194,25014977/0 07/31/20084977
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC$336,09218364/0 10/09/20078364
CARDENAS, DARWIN$400,00019286/0 08/29/20069286
LAZO, DIMAS ET UX$263,86813122/0 04/01/20043122
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $483,140
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area1382
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,166 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2024$365,900$84,100$450,000
2024$365,900$84,100$450,000
2024$327,700$84,100$411,800
2024$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2025$396,700$107,300$504,000
2024$365,900$84,100$450,000
2024$365,900$84,100$450,000
2024$327,700$84,100$411,800
2024$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2023$327,700$84,100$411,800
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2020$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$232,100$54,300$286,400
2019$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2018$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500
2017$219,200$54,300$273,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 10/ / Location : 1816 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps