1963 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1963 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
20493
Owner
QUINN, CHIQUITTA CAPRICE
Total Market Value
$430,600
Appraisal
$430,600
PID
18196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 11 PHASE 2 6,247 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, CHIQUITTA CAPRICE
Address1963 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4279
Sale Price$273,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1442/1
Sale Date03/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINN, CHIQUITTA CAPRICE $273,00011442/10103/09/2020200001442
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$235,00015622/10510/21/2019190005622
THRASHER, LETICIA N ET AL$241,70013903/ 0108/21/2014140003903
FCC PROPERTIES LLC$177,10011876/ 0504/29/2014140001876
DOMINGUEZ, AMADEO BALBUENA$015240/0 08/11/2008080005240
BALBUENA DOMINGUEZ, AMADEO ET AL$372,00016452/0 06/12/2006060006452
PIERCE, COLE EUGENE$224,98413914/0 04/22/2004040003914
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/2003030012171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $350,980
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area738
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 212 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,512 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$200,000$54,200$254,200
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2025$323,400$107,200$430,600
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2024$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2023$297,000$84,000$381,000
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2022$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2021$238,700$74,800$313,500
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$198,700$54,200$252,900
2020$200,000$54,200$254,200
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$198,800$54,200$253,000
2019$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2018$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000
2017$180,800$54,200$235,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 11/ / Location : 1963 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps