1955 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1955 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
20495
Owner
SMITH, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,300
Appraisal
$425,300
PID
18198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 13 PHASE 2 6,739 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARK A ET UX
Address1955 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4279
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3433/1
Sale Date06/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MARK A ET UX$270,00013433/10106/27/2018180003433
MCKOY, CASSANDRA HINES$165,00015820/0 09/30/20095820
GREEN, JONATHAN P ET UX$300,00017829/0 07/27/20047829
ZAIDI, NASIM H$215,68514092/0 04/27/20044092
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $345,068
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area492
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,532 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2025$318,000$107,300$425,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2023$289,800$84,100$373,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2021$231,000$74,900$305,900
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2020$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$193,200$54,300$247,500
2019$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2018$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800
2017$175,500$54,300$229,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 13/ / Location : 1955 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps