1951 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1951 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
20496
Owner
MARTINEZ, EDNA
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
18199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 14 PHASE 2 5,968 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, EDNA
Address1951 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$222,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4371/0
Sale Date07/01/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, EDNA$222,00014371/0 07/01/20084371
NATIONAL CITY BANK$258,75219095/0 11/09/20079095
RUBIO, LUCAS ET UX$301,75915660/0 06/02/20045660
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $408,897
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,592 1,592
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,600 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2025$319,400$107,000$426,400
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2024$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2023$320,400$83,900$404,300
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2022$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2021$253,300$74,700$328,000
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2020$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$228,700$54,100$282,800
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2018$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900
2017$220,800$54,100$274,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 14/ / Location : 1951 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps