407 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
407 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 12/ A /
Acct#
1926
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 407 LESCO BOULEVARD LLC
Total Market Value
$311,600
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
1820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 2B, SECT III
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 407 LESCO BOULEVARD LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1501/1
Sale Date02/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 407 LESCO BOULEVARD LLC $011501/10102/17/2021210001501
HALPERT, DANIEL$130,00016480/10111/02/2016160006480
PEARSON, HAGGAI DWAYNE ET UX$216,00016847/0 06/10/20056847
HEDLESTON, JOETTA SUE$79,0000462/496 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $248,888
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,388 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2025$207,400$104,200$311,600
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2024$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2023$198,600$71,200$269,800
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2022$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2021$144,000$57,100$201,100
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2020$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$130,600$52,400$183,000
2019$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2018$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000
2017$111,200$40,800$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 12/ A / Location : 407 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps