1947 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1947 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
20497
Owner
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C
Total Market Value
$425,400
Appraisal
$425,400
PID
18200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 15 PHASE 2 6,051 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C
Address805 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4737/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C $410,00014737/10111/21/2023230004737
PEARSON, RANDELL HARRY $010062/10405/06/2020200000062
BRITT, BRENDA ET VIR$258,23614253/0 04/30/20044253
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $387,664
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,400 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2025$318,400$107,000$425,400
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2024$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2023$310,600$83,900$394,500
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2022$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2021$245,500$74,700$320,200
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2020$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$220,500$54,100$274,600
2019$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2018$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400
2017$208,300$54,100$262,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 15/ / Location : 1947 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps