1939 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1939 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
20499
Owner
BEGOM, SURIAH
Total Market Value
$463,900
Appraisal
$463,900
PID
18202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 17 PHASE 2 8,954 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGOM, SURIAH
Address1939 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4279
Sale Price$313,590
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6901/0
Sale Date07/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEGOM, SURIAH$313,59016901/0 07/01/20046901
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $433,453
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,118 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2025$355,900$108,000$463,900
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2024$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2023$321,100$84,700$405,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2022$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2021$253,500$75,300$328,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2020$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$223,800$55,000$278,800
2019$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2018$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400
2017$211,400$55,000$266,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 17/ / Location : 1939 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps