1934 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1934 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
20502
Owner
NEWMAN, CARROLL DAVID JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
18205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 20 PHASE 2 6,423 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, CARROLL DAVID JR ET UX
Address1934 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1603
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3249/1
Sale Date06/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, CARROLL DAVID JR ET UX$252,00013249/10106/16/2017170003249
BUSER, CHRISTINE C$203,00013187/0 06/29/20113187
VENEGAS, MILDRED C$261,84619205/0 08/27/20049205
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $376,271
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area865
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,784 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2025$346,700$107,200$453,900
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2024$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2023$305,400$84,000$389,400
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2022$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2021$245,400$74,800$320,200
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2020$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$213,700$54,200$267,900
2019$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2018$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500
2017$194,300$54,200$248,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 20/ / Location : 1934 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps