1938 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1938 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
20503
Owner
LANAU, NATHALIE
Total Market Value
$429,800
Appraisal
$429,800
PID
18206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 21 PHASE 2 6,506 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANAU, NATHALIE
Address1938 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1603
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2190/1
Sale Date03/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANAU, NATHALIE$330,00012190/10103/10/2021210002190
JENKINS, RONALD C JR$272,00013901/10107/13/2016160003901
LEWIS, DARRELL W ET UX$013828/0 08/02/20113828
LEWIS, DARRELL ET AL$180,00016819/0 11/18/20096819
VASQUEZ, JIMMY$013936/0 05/01/20073936
VASQUEZ, CARLOS ET UX$01669/0 01/19/2006669
VASQUEZ, JIMMY$400,000115447/0 12/07/200515447
WELLS, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$225,55016301/0 06/17/20046301
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $350,163
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 235 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,527 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2025$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2022$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2021$238,000$74,800$312,800
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2020$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$198,200$54,200$252,400
2019$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2018$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500
2017$180,300$54,200$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 21/ / Location : 1938 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps