1942 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1942 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
20504
Owner
HEDGEPETH, CHADWICK SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$444,500
PID
18207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 22 PHASE 2 6,542 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDGEPETH, CHADWICK SR ET UX
Address538 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$235,258
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4201/0
Sale Date04/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDGEPETH, CHADWICK SR ET UX$235,25814201/0 04/29/20044201
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $366,027
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 235 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,985 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2025$337,200$107,300$444,500
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2024$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2023$299,100$84,100$383,200
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2022$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2021$236,000$74,900$310,900
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2020$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$197,500$54,300$251,800
2019$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2018$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800
2017$186,500$54,300$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 22/ / Location : 1942 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps