1114 PELHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1114 PELHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 3/ /
Acct#
1928
Owner
ADAMS, KEVIN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
1821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 3 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, KEVIN G ET UX
Address1114 PELHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$88,125
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 565/613
Sale Date10/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, KEVIN G ET UX$88,1250565/613 10/27/19950
CHRISTENSEN, JAMES R ET AL$010/0 05/30/19950
CHRISTENSEN, ORVILLE M ET UX$42,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,171
Replacement Cost: $362,697
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area879
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
BSMBasement 879 0
   3,050 2,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL704.00 UNITS$15,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2019$176,700$43,700$220,400
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2017$164,200$43,700$207,900
2017$125,700$43,700$169,400
2017$125,700$43,700$169,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2025$259,400$94,700$354,100
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2024$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2023$246,900$61,700$308,600
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2022$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2021$180,700$52,300$233,000
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2020$176,700$43,700$220,400
2019$176,700$43,700$220,400
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$176,200$43,700$219,900
2019$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2018$164,200$43,700$207,900
2017$164,200$43,700$207,900
2017$125,700$43,700$169,400
2017$125,700$43,700$169,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 3/ / Location : 1114 PELHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps