1939 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1939 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
20510
Owner
PATEL, KIRAN H TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$412,800
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
18213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 28 PHASE 2 6,811 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL, KIRAN H TR ET AL
Address13558 WYECROSSE CT

BRISTOW, VA 20136-5759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3382/1
Sale Date07/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATEL, KIRAN H TR ET AL$013382/10207/24/2025250003382
PATEL, KIRAN H ET UX$196,00017120/0 10/25/20137120
SOUTHARD, JOAN C ET ALS$225,53518048/0 07/30/20048048
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171
PATEL, KIRAN H TR ET AL$0  /   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $331,513
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,436 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2025$305,500$107,300$412,800
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2024$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2023$282,900$84,100$367,000
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2022$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2021$223,800$74,900$298,700
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2020$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$187,300$54,300$241,600
2019$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2018$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100
2017$169,800$54,300$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 28/ / Location : 1939 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps