1931 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1931 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 30/ /
Acct#
20512
Owner
CRUZ FLORES, GUSTAVO JOSE ET AL
Total Market Value
$433,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
18215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 30 PHASE 2 7,940 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ FLORES, GUSTAVO JOSE ET AL
Address1931 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4376/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ FLORES, GUSTAVO JOSE ET AL $449,00014376/10110/24/2023230004376
MONTES. RODOLFO C$210,00017423/0 11/12/20137423
COSSIO, YLONKA S ET AL$183,00011647/0 03/31/20101647
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$112,05414202/0 07/10/20094202
RAMOS, SAUL$300,000110905/0 10/07/200410905
HARRIS, IRWIN$226,84719434/0 09/01/20049434
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $353,278
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 132 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,616 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2025$325,500$107,700$433,200
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2024$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2023$299,100$84,500$383,600
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2022$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2021$241,000$75,100$316,100
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2020$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$200,100$54,700$254,800
2019$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2018$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800
2017$182,100$54,700$236,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 30/ / Location : 1931 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps