1927 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1927 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 31/ /
Acct#
20513
Owner
KAUFFMAN, JASON E ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,200
Appraisal
$493,200
PID
18216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 31 PHASE 2 7,998 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUFFMAN, JASON E ET UX
Address1927 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$206,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1846/0
Sale Date04/12/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAUFFMAN, JASON E ET UX$206,00011846/0 04/12/20111846
TAYLOR, DAMIAN ET UX$317,366110278/0 09/24/200410278
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $493,644
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,600 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2025$385,500$107,700$493,200
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2024$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2023$351,300$84,500$435,800
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2022$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2021$283,400$75,100$358,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2020$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$259,800$54,700$314,500
2019$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2018$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200
2017$246,500$54,700$301,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 31/ / Location : 1927 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps