1923 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1923 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 32/ /
Acct#
20514
Owner
ALLEN, SCOTT W ET AL
Total Market Value
$427,000
Appraisal
$427,000
PID
18217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 32 PHASE 2 7,088 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, SCOTT W ET AL
Address1923 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0539/1
Sale Date01/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, SCOTT W ET AL$270,00010539/10101/31/2018180000539
DINH, ANH THY$230,00016880/10112/03/2015150006880
INTEGRITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$013483/0 07/15/20113483
LIM, JAE K ET UX$252,250110477/0 09/29/200410477
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $346,833
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area738
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,436 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$179,100$54,500$233,600
2018$179,100$54,500$233,600
2018$178,300$54,500$232,800
2018$178,300$54,500$232,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2025$319,600$107,400$427,000
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2024$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2023$294,500$84,200$378,700
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2022$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2021$236,100$75,000$311,100
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2020$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$197,000$54,500$251,500
2019$179,100$54,500$233,600
2018$179,100$54,500$233,600
2018$178,300$54,500$232,800
2018$178,300$54,500$232,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800
2017$179,300$54,500$233,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 32/ / Location : 1923 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps