1915 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1915 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
20516
Owner
TIMBERLAKE, TIMOTHY NATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,300
Appraisal
$486,300
PID
18219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 34 PHASE 2 6,915 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE, TIMOTHY NATHAN ET UX
Address1915 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$261,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6952/1
Sale Date11/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERLAKE, TIMOTHY NATHAN ET UX$261,00016952/10111/30/2016160006952
DIXON, PATRICIA D$164,99012971/0 06/17/20112971
MITCHELL, RICARDO SR$265,533110481/0 09/29/200410481
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $411,306
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1121
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 1,121 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,226 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2025$379,000$107,300$486,300
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2024$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2023$319,000$84,100$403,100
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2022$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2021$257,000$74,900$331,900
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2020$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$224,400$54,300$278,700
2019$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2018$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200
2017$212,900$54,300$267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 34/ / Location : 1915 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps