1911 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1911 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
20517
Owner
HERTEL, ERICA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$428,900
Appraisal
$428,900
PID
18220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 35 PHASE 2 6,269 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTEL, ERICA ET VIR
Address1911 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7139/1
Sale Date10/14/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERTEL, ERICA ET VIR $017139/10210/14/2020200007139
HERTEL, ERICA $010139/10201/07/2020200000139
MASON, ERICA ET AL$313,00016156/10111/13/2019190006156
ROBINSON, ANDREA R ET VIR$233,0001140004084/ 0112/03/2014140004084
VRBA, TODD A$163,50014627/0 09/19/20114627
ELMORE, MANUELA E$315,00013463/0 03/29/20053463
SHEARS, RICHARD ET AL$230,123110284/0 09/24/200410284
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $348,795
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area703
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,420 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$185,200$54,200$239,400
2019$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2025$321,700$107,200$428,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2024$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2023$295,900$84,000$379,900
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2022$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2021$237,600$74,800$312,400
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$198,000$54,200$252,200
2020$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$197,700$54,200$251,900
2019$185,200$54,200$239,400
2019$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2018$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000
2017$167,800$54,200$222,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 35/ / Location : 1911 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps