1965 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1965 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 213/ /
Acct#
20518
Owner
VALDERRAMA, JUAN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
18221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 213 PHASE 2 7,901 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDERRAMA, JUAN M ET AL
Address1965 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1637
Sale Price$286,254
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1964/0
Sale Date03/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALDERRAMA, JUAN M ET AL$286,25411964/0 03/02/20041964
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $462,282
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,890 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2025$379,600$107,700$487,300
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2024$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2023$338,000$84,500$422,500
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2022$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2021$272,300$75,100$347,400
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2020$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$244,000$54,700$298,700
2019$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2018$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200
2017$231,500$54,700$286,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 213/ / Location : 1965 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps