1900 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1900 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 215/ /
Acct#
20520
Owner
CARTER, KENYA L
Total Market Value
$481,500
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
18223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 215 PHASE 2 8,758 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, KENYA L
Address1900 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1612
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1852/0
Sale Date03/31/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, KENYA L$200,00011852/0 03/31/20091852
SUTTON FUNDING LLC$011851/0 03/31/20091851
EQUIFIRST CORPORATION$224,58917356/0 11/20/20087356
FUNEZ, OSCAR DIAZ ET AL$399,900111576/0 10/30/200611576
PACKER, MARTHA SUE$350,00012738/0 03/13/20062738
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TEE$0112131/0 09/28/200512131
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$306,900112130/0 09/28/200512130
BROWN, GREGORY ET AL$297,00013928/0 04/23/20043928
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $454,823
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area919
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,158 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2025$373,500$108,000$481,500
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2024$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2023$332,100$84,700$416,800
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2022$266,000$75,300$341,300
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2021$263,700$75,300$339,000
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2020$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$236,200$55,000$291,200
2019$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2018$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700
2017$223,700$55,000$278,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 215/ / Location : 1900 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps