1958 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1958 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 216/ /
Acct#
20521
Owner
BLANCO, ERIC ALAN ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$462,100
Appraisal
$462,100
PID
18224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 216 PHASE 2 6,656 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO, ERIC ALAN ET AL TR
Address1958 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4277
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5484/1
Sale Date09/16/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANCO, ERIC ALAN ET AL TR $015484/10209/16/2022220005484
BLANCO, ERIC A ET AL$271,81014350/0 05/03/20044350
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $432,085
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,050 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2025$354,800$107,300$462,100
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2024$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2023$317,600$84,100$401,700
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2022$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2021$250,700$74,900$325,600
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2018$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700
2017$212,400$54,300$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 216/ / Location : 1958 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps