1942 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1942 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 219/ /
Acct#
20524
Owner
BARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,100
Appraisal
$415,100
PID
18227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 219 PHASE 2 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS ET AL
Address1942 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4277
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0146/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS ET AL $010146/10201/13/2025250000146
BARAHONA, ODIX J ET AL$338,70015899/10109/04/2020200005899
FLORES, ELY E $241,00011852/10104/12/2017170001852
VEASEY, DAVID ET AL$259,86715738/0 06/03/20045738
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $334,144
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,500 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2017$177,100$54,200$231,300
2017$175,900$54,200$230,100
2017$175,900$54,200$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2025$307,900$107,200$415,100
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2024$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2023$296,400$84,000$380,400
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2022$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2021$238,100$74,800$312,900
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2020$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$194,900$54,200$249,100
2019$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2018$177,100$54,200$231,300
2017$177,100$54,200$231,300
2017$175,900$54,200$230,100
2017$175,900$54,200$230,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 219/ / Location : 1942 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps