1938 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1938 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 220/ /
Acct#
20525
Owner
CORCIOS, ALLAN M
Total Market Value
$471,800
Appraisal
$471,800
PID
18228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 220 PHASE 2 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORCIOS, ALLAN M
Address1938 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4277
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6744/0
Sale Date12/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORCIOS, ALLAN M$189,90016744/0 12/21/20106744
ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN$180,00012099/0 04/26/20102099
JANG, WOO SUK ET UX$0113394/0 12/13/200413394
JANG, WOO SUK$267,68515789/0 06/04/20045789
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $444,016
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area669
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,878 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2025$364,600$107,200$471,800
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2024$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2023$329,100$84,000$413,100
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2021$262,000$74,800$336,800
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2020$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$231,900$54,200$286,100
2019$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 220/ / Location : 1938 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps