19005 CARLETON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19005 CARLETON DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ J /
Acct#
1930
Owner
JEFFRIES, ALEXANDER I
Total Market Value
$413,000
Appraisal
$413,000
PID
1823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARLETON HILLS LOT 7 WINFREY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFRIES, ALEXANDER I
Address19005 CARLETON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4141
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5078/1
Sale Date12/18/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFRIES, ALEXANDER I$015078/10612/18/2023230005078
JEFFRIES, ALEXANDER I ET UX $332,00013721/10107/19/2019190003721
BURGESS, JOSEPH C ET UX$258,00010247/10101/20/2015150000247
CHRISTENSEN, RICHARD DALE ET ALS$01152/0 05/21/2013152
CHRISTENSEN, JESSIE INSKEEP$01191/512 07/21/19670
CHRISTENSEN, VERN D R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $398,295
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1217
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,217 1,217
BSMBasement 1,217 0
GARGarage 392 0
OPROpen Porch 295 0
PTCConcrete Patio 400 0
   4,738 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2019$191,700$81,200$272,900
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2025$290,800$122,200$413,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2024$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2023$274,800$94,200$369,000
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2022$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2021$210,200$94,200$304,400
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2020$191,700$81,200$272,900
2019$191,700$81,200$272,900
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$191,600$81,200$272,800
2019$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2018$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200
2017$181,700$77,500$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ J / Location : 19005 CARLETON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps