1914 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1914 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 226/ /
Acct#
20531
Owner
TERREROS-ROGELIS, DEIVIS
Total Market Value
$470,300
Appraisal
$470,300
PID
18234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 226 PHASE 2 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERREROS-ROGELIS, DEIVIS
Address1914 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4277
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5873/0
Sale Date08/27/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERREROS-ROGELIS, DEIVIS$225,00015873/0 08/27/20135873
MCDOWELL, LORRAINE S ESTATE$01198/0 06/25/2013198
MCDOWELL, LORRAINE S$170,00011763/0 04/07/20101763
BAY HOLDINGS INC$162,00013901/0 06/29/20093901
MAGANA, LUIS A ET AL$276,92417786/0 07/26/20047786
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $394,156
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area974
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTSStone Patio 225 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,975 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2025$363,100$107,200$470,300
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2022$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2021$259,300$74,800$334,100
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2020$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$216,500$54,200$270,700
2019$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2018$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600
2017$205,400$54,200$259,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 226/ / Location : 1914 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps