1902 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1902 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 229/ /
Acct#
20534
Owner
ARTHUR, AUGUSTINE K ET AL
Total Market Value
$492,400
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
18237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 229 PHASE 2 9,796 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR, AUGUSTINE K ET AL
Address1902 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4277
Sale Price$309,851
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9415/0
Sale Date09/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARTHUR, AUGUSTINE K ET AL$309,85119415/0 09/01/20049415
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $491,800
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1368
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
COVCovered Patio 510 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
   5,962 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2025$384,100$108,300$492,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2024$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2023$349,500$84,900$434,400
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2022$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2021$281,700$75,500$357,200
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2020$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$258,600$55,200$313,800
2019$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2018$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600
2017$245,400$55,200$300,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 229/ / Location : 1902 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps