1903 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1903 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 230/ /
Acct#
20535
Owner
FUENTES-DIAZ, RORY A
Total Market Value
$495,700
Appraisal
$495,700
PID
18238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 230 PHASE 2 9,597 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES-DIAZ, RORY A
Address1903 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4278
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0933/1
Sale Date02/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUENTES-DIAZ, RORY A $330,00010933/10102/23/2018180000933
HOLMES, CHRISTINA M ET AL$017523/0 12/07/20127523
HOLMES, CHRISTINA M$217,90015403/0 09/07/20125403
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$012304/0 04/20/20122304
ZAIDI, SYEDZAIN H ET UX$283,67917972/0 07/29/20047972
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $496,042
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 217 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,505 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2025$387,400$108,300$495,700
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2024$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2023$353,100$84,900$438,000
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2022$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2021$285,200$75,500$360,700
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2020$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$261,700$55,200$316,900
2019$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2018$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600
2017$248,400$55,200$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 230/ / Location : 1903 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps