1907 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1907 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 231/ /
Acct#
20536
Owner
TOMAS, EDWIN WILSON VASQUEZ
Total Market Value
$452,600
Appraisal
$452,600
PID
18239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 231 PHASE 2 6,213 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMAS, EDWIN WILSON VASQUEZ
Address1907 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4278
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3241/1
Sale Date06/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMAS, EDWIN WILSON VASQUEZ$285,00013241/10106/27/2019190003241
MILLER, CHARLES E ET AL$240,00013219/10106/13/2016160003219
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$220,00010861/10102/17/2016160000861
BANK OF AMERICA NA$016176/0 10/11/20126176
BUTLER, HOWARD L SR ET AL$190,00014016/0 06/17/20084016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$235,02119553/0 11/29/20079553
AVELLANEDA, BENJAMIN ET AL$255,00018873/0 08/19/20048873
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $374,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area862
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 916 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,748 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2024$304,400$84,000$388,400
2024$304,400$84,000$388,400
2024$287,400$84,000$371,400
2024$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2025$345,400$107,200$452,600
2024$304,400$84,000$388,400
2024$304,400$84,000$388,400
2024$287,400$84,000$371,400
2024$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2023$287,400$84,000$371,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2020$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$197,900$54,200$252,100
2019$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2018$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400
2017$179,200$54,200$233,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 231/ / Location : 1907 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps