1911 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1911 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 232/ /
Acct#
20537
Owner
VALENCIA ROMERO, DEVORA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$461,700
Appraisal
$461,700
PID
18240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 232 PHASE 2 6,361 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENCIA ROMERO, DEVORA M ET AL
Address1911 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4278
Sale Price$329,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8123/1
Sale Date11/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALENCIA ROMERO, DEVORA M ET AL$329,00018123/10111/13/2020200008123
MORALES, JOSE J$251,87717980/0 07/29/20047980
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $384,749
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   3,996 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2025$354,500$107,200$461,700
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2024$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2023$311,100$84,000$395,100
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2022$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2021$251,700$74,800$326,500
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2020$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$216,600$54,200$270,800
2019$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2018$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400
2017$197,200$54,200$251,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 232/ / Location : 1911 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps