1915 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1915 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 233/ /
Acct#
20538
Owner
RASOOLY, SAYED SABIR &
Total Market Value
$483,500
Appraisal
$483,500
PID
18241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 233 PHASE 2 6,399 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRASOOLY, SAYED SABIR &
LATIFI, ROMILA
Address1915 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4278
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0414/1
Sale Date02/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RASOOLY, SAYED SABIR &$485,00010414/10102/01/2024240000414
CARLSON, DONALD T$170,00011293/0 03/09/20091293
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$220,00016770/0 10/23/20086770
BARAHONA, MARIA S ET AL$343,84319597/0 09/07/20049597
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $458,322
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1238
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,018 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2025$376,300$107,200$483,500
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2024$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2023$340,700$84,000$424,700
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2022$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2021$274,200$74,800$349,000
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2018$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800
2017$229,600$54,200$283,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 233/ / Location : 1915 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps