1892 GOLDEN ROD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1892 GOLDEN ROD RD
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 235/ /
Acct#
20540
Owner
BRECKLEY, VINCENT G ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,400
Appraisal
$524,400
PID
18243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 235 PHASE 2 6,782 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRECKLEY, VINCENT G ET UX
Address1892 GOLDEN ROD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1608
Sale Price$326,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0777/1
Sale Date02/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRECKLEY, VINCENT G ET UX$326,50010777/10102/15/2018180000777
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$247,95013800/10507/19/2017170003800
LANDRY, MICHAEL J$325,00016154/10110/28/2015150006154
FRARY, JOHN K ET AL$296,09517783/0 07/26/20047783
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $490,091
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area1320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,526 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2025$417,100$107,300$524,400
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2024$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2023$362,800$84,100$446,900
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2022$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2021$292,400$74,900$367,300
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2020$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$266,900$54,300$321,200
2019$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2018$253,200$54,300$307,500
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000
2017$244,700$54,300$299,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 235/ / Location : 1892 GOLDEN ROD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps