1880 GOLDEN ROD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1880 GOLDEN ROD RD
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 237/ /
Acct#
20542
Owner
LU, YANPING
Total Market Value
$491,500
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
18245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 237 PHASE 2 10,347 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLU, YANPING
Address125 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4053
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5439/1
Sale Date09/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LU, YANPING $350,00015439/10109/14/2022220005439
HUANG, RUI XIAN$215,00015349/0 09/09/20095349
LY, HANG G ET UX$015967/0 09/15/20085967
LY, HANG G$187,00015783/0 09/04/20085783
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO$288,00015782/0 09/04/20085782
BARAHONA, MARIA S$428,000113287/0 12/09/200413287
KUMI, JOSEPH$349,21419412/0 09/01/20049412
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $490,512
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,320 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2025$383,100$108,400$491,500
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2024$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2023$348,300$85,000$433,300
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2022$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2021$280,300$75,600$355,900
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2020$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$257,400$55,300$312,700
2019$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2018$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400
2017$244,100$55,300$299,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 237/ / Location : 1880 GOLDEN ROD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps