1904 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1904 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 2/ 239/ /
Acct#
20544
Owner
BERNAL, HUGO
Total Market Value
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
18247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER VILLAGE HOUSE LOT 239 PHASE 2 7,113 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAL, HUGO
Address1904 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1629
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2886/1
Sale Date06/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERNAL, HUGO $315,00012886/10106/11/2019190002886
GANIAS, ANDREW J$230,0001531/0 01/23/2013531
B & B INVESTMENTS LLC$162,50015428/0 09/10/20125428
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$224,61212229/0 04/18/20122229
WELLS FARGO BANK$224,61212228/0 04/18/20122228
ATTERBERRY, KAREN L$213,90016310/0 09/29/20086310
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$238,50014157/0 06/20/20084157
IGHODARO, TIMOTHY ET AL$252,036110471/0 09/29/200410471
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $363,356
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 484 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,076 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2019$216,300$54,500$270,800
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2025$334,800$107,400$442,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2024$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2023$310,000$84,200$394,200
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2020$216,300$54,500$270,800
2019$216,300$54,500$270,800
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$215,900$54,500$270,400
2019$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2018$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900
2017$196,400$54,500$250,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 2/ 239/ / Location : 1904 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps