104-106 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104-106 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 10/ /
Acct#
1932
Owner
LEVY, J LAWRENCE
Total Market Value
$386,300
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
1825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS & WEST STS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, J LAWRENCE
AddressPO BOX 1
BOSTON, VA 22713-0001
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 370/421
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVY, J LAWRENCE$150,0000370/421 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 4,902
Replacement Cost: $365,510
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)12
Full Bath(s)8
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)24
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,902 4,902
BSMBasement 2,402 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 371 0
OPROpen Porch 371 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   8,306 4,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2025$276,300$110,000$386,300
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2024$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2023$217,100$110,000$327,100
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2022$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2021$188,500$110,000$298,500
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2020$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$156,700$110,000$266,700
2019$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2018$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400
2017$153,400$110,000$263,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 10/ / Location : 104-106 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps