10133 LAKE CREST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10133 LAKE CREST PL
Parcel ID
39/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
20551
Owner
SALVIATI, JOHN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$646,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
18254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVIATI, JOHN L ET UX
Address10133 LAKE CREST PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6948
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4386/1
Sale Date08/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALVIATI, JOHN L ET UX$409,00014386/10108/23/2018180004386
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$495,40085946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$057444/0 12/22/20097444
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$055771/0 09/30/20095771
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$190,00026159/0 06/14/20046159
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$0011979/0 10/20/200311979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $469,521
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement 1,764 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 342 0
PTOPatio 228 0
STGStorage 140 0
   4,744 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2020$279,100$102,900$382,000
2020$279,100$102,900$382,000
2020$256,200$102,900$359,100
2020$256,200$102,900$359,100
2019$256,200$102,900$359,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$228,700$99,600$328,300
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2017$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$67,100$67,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2025$461,100$185,400$646,500
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2024$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2023$405,700$172,500$578,200
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2022$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2021$319,300$149,500$468,800
2020$279,100$102,900$382,000
2020$279,100$102,900$382,000
2020$256,200$102,900$359,100
2020$256,200$102,900$359,100
2019$256,200$102,900$359,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$255,200$102,900$358,100
2019$228,700$99,600$328,300
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2018$0$78,500$78,500
2017$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$67,100$67,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 30/ A / Location : 10133 LAKE CREST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps