6217 HONEYBEE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6217 HONEYBEE LN
Parcel ID
47/ / 15/ C /
Acct#
20552
Owner
CRITTENDEN, TRAVIS N
Total Market Value
$511,900
Appraisal
$511,900
PID
18255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/720
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRITTENDEN, TRAVIS N
Address6217 HONEYBEE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6923
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1634/0
Sale Date02/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRITTENDEN, TRAVIS N$419,00011634/0 02/23/20071634
SOUTHARD, DANIEL$399,90014353/0 04/20/20064353
BUTLER, ALLISON P$0114374/0 11/14/200514374
ROTHENBERG, ALLISON P$295,0001429/0 01/15/2004429
PROGRESS HOMES LLC$69,00018864/0 08/11/20038864
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$006503/0 06/16/20036503

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $409,017
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,452 0
DCKDeck 708 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,884 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2022$272,900$108,100$381,000
2022$272,900$108,100$381,000
2022$273,400$108,100$381,500
2022$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2020$255,000$96,500$351,500
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2025$373,700$138,200$511,900
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2024$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2023$365,900$108,100$474,000
2022$272,900$108,100$381,000
2022$272,900$108,100$381,000
2022$273,400$108,100$381,500
2022$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2021$273,400$108,100$381,500
2020$255,000$96,500$351,500
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2020$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$262,400$96,500$358,900
2019$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2018$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200
2017$245,000$93,200$338,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 15/ C / Location : 6217 HONEYBEE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps