14358 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14358 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 46/ D /
Acct#
20554
Owner
BAKER, EDWARD LEE JR
Total Market Value
$459,200
Appraisal
$459,200
PID
18257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, EDWARD LEE JR
Address14358 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14449/0
Sale Date12/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, EDWARD LEE JR$10,000114449/0 12/22/200314449
ALFRED, FLOYD$0013305/0 11/21/200313305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $319,395
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1537
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
BSMBasement 1,537 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
   3,498 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY864.00 UNITS$19,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2022$237,800$104,000$341,800
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2025$315,200$144,000$459,200
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2024$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2023$309,600$109,000$418,600
2022$237,800$104,000$341,800
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2022$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2021$230,900$104,000$334,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2020$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$212,500$92,400$304,900
2019$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2018$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000
2017$180,900$89,100$270,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 46/ D / Location : 14358 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps