15392 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15392 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 9/ B2 /
Acct#
20555
Owner
BREEDING, SHANE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,000
Appraisal
$389,000
PID
18258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDING, SHANE A ET UX
Address15392 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 13580/1
Sale Date11/26/2003
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDING, SHANE A ET UX$0013580/10211/26/2003030013580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $286,581
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   1,920 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2025$269,000$120,000$389,000
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2024$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2023$265,100$73,000$338,100
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2022$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2021$193,400$63,000$256,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2020$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$184,200$53,200$237,400
2019$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2018$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800
2017$152,600$53,200$205,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 9/ B2 / Location : 15392 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps