101 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
1933
Owner
PAGE, JULIA ANN
Total Market Value
$333,600
Appraisal
$333,600
PID
1826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N W SIDE STATE HWY ORANGE RD ETC
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, JULIA ANN
Address101 MORNINGSIDE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0086/1
Sale Date04/10/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGE, JULIA ANN $010086/10404/10/2025250000086
PAGE, JULIA ANN ET AL$173,00010196/10101/14/2019190000196
BROOKING, RICHARD C$145,00017847/0 12/20/20127847
CHRISTNER, HENRY E ET UX$54,0000274/516 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $346,074
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area483
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
BSMBasement 483 0
SCRScreened Porch 207 0
   2,762 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2025$232,900$100,700$333,600
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2024$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2023$224,400$81,000$305,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2022$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2021$165,300$69,100$234,400
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2020$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$156,600$54,900$211,500
2019$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2018$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500
2017$150,600$54,900$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 25/ A / Location : 101 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps