902 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 1/ /
Acct#
20559
Owner
BERMEL, VINCENT A CO-TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$480,400
Appraisal
$480,400
PID
18262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 12,758 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERMEL, VINCENT A CO-TEE ET AL
Address16295 HUNTER PL
LEESBURG, VA 20176-7828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12756/0
Sale Date10/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERMEL, VINCENT A CO-TEE ET AL$0112756/0 10/11/200512756
BERMEL, VINCENT A ET UX$285,000111297/0 10/02/200311297
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $408,263
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,118 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 402 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,294 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2025$376,100$104,300$480,400
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2024$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2023$354,700$99,600$454,300
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2022$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2021$256,300$80,700$337,000
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2020$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$236,400$69,900$306,300
2019$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2018$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300
2017$213,800$67,500$281,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 1/ / Location : 902 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps